RESULTS

 

JIGSSA 2021 Results

Twilight Swimming 

Year 4 Pennant

Place

Team

Points

1

Iona

189

2

St Mary's

186

3

Presbyterian Ladies' College

178

4

Penrhos

168

5

St Hilda's

161

6

Perth College

110

7

Methodist Ladies' College

98

 

Year 5 Pennant

Place

Team

Points

1

Iona

211

2

St Mary's

208

3

St Hilda's

203

4

Penrhos

201.5

5

Methodist Ladies' College

179.5

6

Perth College

173

7

Presbyterian Ladies' College

142

8

Santa Maria

122

 

Year 6 Pennant

Place

Team

Points

1

St Mary's

237

2

St Hilda's

214

3

Iona

198

4

Santa Maria

190

5

Presbyterian Ladies' College

187

6

Methodist Ladies' College

164

7

Perth College

140

8

Penrhos

137

Individual Event Results - due to the Privacy Act, individual results cannot be shown. For information on individual event winners and relay split times, please contact your relevant school Junior School Physed Department

WINTER GAMES DAY

CANELLED DUE TO COVID-19

Year 4 Winter Games Day - try a sport day where girls rotate through six sports

5 Winter Games Day - girls choose between two options and participate in a competitive traditional IGSSA sport and a fun sporting activity>

Year 6 Winter Games Day - girls choose one sport and compete in a tournament for the day/p>

 Year 6 Winter Games Day Results - overall results  

CROSS COUNTRY

Year 3 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

 

 

Year 4 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

 

 

Year 5 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

 

8

 

 

 

Year 6 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

   

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

 

8

 

 

 

Event Results - due to the Privacy Act, individual results cannot be shown. For information on individual event winners and relay split times, please contact your relevant school Junior School Physed Department

ATHLETICS

 5 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

   

2

   

3

   

4

   

5

   

6

   

7

   

8

   

 

 6 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

   

2

   

3

   

4

   

5

   

6

   

7

   

8

   

Individual Event Results - due to the Privacy Act, individual results cannot be shown. For information on individual event winners and relay split times, please contact your relevant school Junior School Physed Department

 

JIGSSA 2020 Results

Twilight Swimming 

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19

Year 4 Pennant

Place

Team

Points

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

 

 

 Year 5 Pennant

Place

Team

Points

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

 

8

 

 

 

Year 6 Pennant

Place

Team

Points

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

 

8

 

 

Individual Event Results - due to the Privacy Act, individual results cannot be shown. For information on individual event winners and relay split times, please contact your relevant school Junior School Physed Department

 

WINTER GAMES DAY

DUE TO COVID-19

Year 4 Winter Games Day - try a sport day where girls rotate through six sports>

5 Winter Games Day - girls choose between two options and participate in a competitive traditional IGSSA sport and a fun sporting activity

6 Winter Games Day - girls choose one sport and compete in a tournament for the da>

  Year 6 Winter Games Day Results - overall results  >

 <

CROSS COUNTRY

Year 3 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

St Hilda's

64

2

PLC

99

3

St Mary's

123

4

Penrhos

144

5

Iona

173

6

MLC

192

7

Perth College

322

 

Year 4 Pennant Winner>

Place

Team

Points

1

St Mary's

103

2

PLC

118

3

Iona

121

4

St Hilda's

137

5

Penrhos

160

6

Perth College

175

7

MLC

226

 

Year 5 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

Santa Maria

83

2

PLC

120

3

St Hilda's

121

4

MLC

141

5

St Mary's

191

6

Iona

203

7

Penrhos

245

8

Perth College

331

 

Year 6 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

St Hilda's

62

2

St Mary's

116

3

Santa Maria

118

4

MLC

142

5

Perth College

170

6

Iona

171

7

PLC

267

8

Penrhos

269

 

ATHLETICS

Year 5 Pennant Winner;>

Place

Team

Points

1

   

2

   

3

   

4

   

5

   

6

   

7

   

8

   

 >

Year 6 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

   

2

   

3

   

4

   

5

   

6

   

7

   

8

   

 Individual Event Results - due to the Privacy Act, individual results cannot be shown. For information on individual event winners and relay split times, please contact your relevant school Junior School Physed Department

 

JIGSSA 2019 Results

 Twilight Swimming

Year 4 Pennant

Place

Team

Points

1

St Mary's

209

2

St Hilda's

184

3

PLC

180

4

Iona

174

5

Penrhos

154

6

MLC

143

7

Perth College

136

 >

 Year 5 Pennant

Place

Team

Points

1

St Hilda's

211

2

Perth College

201

3

St Mary's

200

4

Iona

188

5

Penrhos

183

6

Santa Maria

181

7

PLC

161

8

MLC

157

 

 Year 6 Pennant

Place

Team

Points

1

St Mary's

222

= 2

St Hilda's

221

 

MLC

 

4

Penrhos

195

5

Iona

163

6

PLC

162

7

Santa Maria

146

8

Perth College

133

 Individual Event Results - due to the Privacy Act, individual results cannot be shown. For information on individual event winners and relay split times, please contact your relevant school Junior School Physed Department

 

WINTER GAMES DAY

Year 4 Winter Games Day - try a sport day where girls rotate through five sports

Year 5 Winter Games Day - girls choose between two options and participate in a competitive traditional IGSSA sport and a fun sporting activity

Year 6 Winter Games Day - girls choose one sport and compete in a tournament for the day

overall results  

 

CROSS COUNTRY

Year 3 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

Iona

90

2

St Mary's

103

3

MLC

132

4

St Hilda's

133

5

PLC

148

6

Perth College

160

7

Penrhos

162

 

Year 4 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

PLC

80

2

St Hilda's

91

3

St Mary's

121

4

MLC

144

5

Iona

183

6

Perth College

258

7

Penrhos

269

 >

Year 5 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

St Hilda's

54

2

Santa Maria

90

3

Iona

133

4

Perth College

139

5

St Mary's

165

6

MLC

208

7

PLC

248

8

Penrhos

344

 >

Year 6 Pennant Winner 

Place

Team

Points

1

Penrhos

92

2

St Hilda's

107

3

MLC

113

4

St Mary's

120

5

PLC

150

6

Santa Maria

205

7

Iona

210

8

Perth College

380

Individual Event Results - due to the Privacy Act, individual results cannot be shown. For information on individual event winners and relay split times, please contact your relevant school Junior School Physed Department

 

ATHLETICS

Year 5 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

St Mary's

388.5

2

Iona

382

3

St Hilda's

364

4

Santa Maria

356.5

5

Perth College

311

6

MLC

309.5

7

PLC

303.5

8

Penrhos

243

 

Year 6 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

St Mary's

464

2

Iona

417.5

3

St Hilda's

407.5

4

PLC

357.5

5

Santa Maria

346.5

6

Penrhos

345

7

MLC

333.5

8

Perth College

261.5

 Individual Event Results - due to the Privacy Act, individual results cannot be shown. For information on individual event winners and relay split times, please contact your relevant school Junior School Physed Department>

 

JIGSSA 2018 Results

 Twilight Swimming

Year 4 Pennant

Place

Team

Points

1

St Mary's

211

2

PLC

180

3

Penrhos

179

4

St Hilda's

172

5

Iona

156

6

MLC

151

7

Perth College

138

 

Year 5 Pennant

Place

Team

Points

1

St Mary's

228

2

St Hilda's

225

3

MLC

201

4

Penrhos

193

5

PLC

187

6

Santa Maria

159

7

Iona

152

8

Perth College

129

 >

 Year 6 Pennant

Place

Team

Points

1

Santa Maria

255

2

St Hilda's

205.5

3

St Mary's

195

4

MLC

185

5

Penrhos

174

6

Iona

162.50

7

Perth College

148

8

PLC

143

 

Overall Year 5/6 Champion School

Place

Team

Points

1

St Hilda's

430.5

2

St Mary's

423

3

Santa Maria

414

4

MLC

386

5

Penrhos

367

6

PLC

330

7

Iona

314.5

8

Perth College

277

 Individual Event Results - due to the Privacy Act, individual results cannot be shown. For information on individual event winners and relay split times, please contact your relevant school Junior School Physed Departmen>

 

WINTER GAMES DAY

Year 4 Winter Games Day - try a sport day where girls rotate through five sports>

Year 5 Winter Games Day - girls choose between two options and participate in a competitive traditional IGSSA sport and a fun sporting activity

Netball Results Soccer Results

Year 6 Winter Games Day - girls choose one sport and compete in a tournament for the day

 Year 6 Winter Games Day Results - Basketball, Hockey, Netball, Soccer

CROSS COUNTRY

Year 3 Pennant Winner>

Place

Team

Points

1

S Hilda's

63

2

PLC

78

3

St Mary's

129

4

MLC

192

5

Penrhos

233

6

Iona

238

7

PC

282

 >

Year 4 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

S Hilda's

44

2

PLC

95

3

St Mary's

118

4

PC

154

5

MLC

165

6

Penrhos

216

7

Iona

223

 

Year 5 Pennant Winner>

Place

Team

Points

1

St Hilda's

73

2

MLC

130

3

Santa

132

4

St Mary's

150

5

Penrhos

154

6

PLC

192

7

Iona

226

8

PC

394

 >

Year 6 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

Santa

81

2

MLC

108

3

Penrhos

135

4

St Hilda's

136

5

St Mary's

154

6

PLC

160

7

PC

286

8

Iona

308

Individual Event Results - due to the Privacy Act, individual results cannot be shown. For information on individual event winners and relay split times, please contact your relevant school Junior School Physed Department

 

ATHLETICS

Year 5 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

St Hilda's

400.5

2

St Mary's

373

3

Iona

357.5

4

Santa Maria

326

5

Penrhos

322

6

MLC

312

7

PLC

306.5

8

Perth College

256.5

 

Year 6 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

Iona

392

2

Penrhos

387.5

3

St Mary's

381

4

Santa Maria

371

5

St Hilda's

369

6

Perth College

365.5

7

MLC

352.5

8

PLC

307.5

 

Individual Event Results - due to the Privacy Act, individual results cannot be shown. For information on individual event winners and relay split times, please contact your relevant school Junior School Physed Department

 

JIGSSA 2017 Results

 Twilight Swimming

Year 4 Pennant

Place

Team

Points

1

St Hildas

208

2

Penrhos

195

3

Methodist Ladies College

175

4

St Marys 

172

5

Presbyterian Ladies College 

164 

6

Iona

143 

7

Perth College 

51

 

 Year 5 Pennant

Place

Team

Points

1

Santa Maria

244

2

Methodist Ladies College

218

3

Iona

190 

4

Penrhos

181 

5

St Hildas

173 

6

Perth College 

172

7

St Marys 

155

8

Presbyterian Ladies College 

143

 

 

 

 Year 6 Pennant

Place

Team

Points

1

St Hildas

238

2

St Marys 

190

3

Iona

188

=4

Penrhos  

175

 

Methodist Ladies College

175 

6

Santa Maria

169

7

Perth College 

163

8

Presbyterian Ladies College 

127

 

Overall Year 5/6 Champion School

Place

Team

Points

1

Santa Maria

413

2

St Hildas

411

3

Methodist Ladies College

393

4

Iona

377.5

5

Penrhos

356

6

St Marys 

345 

7

Perth College 

335

8

Presbyterian Ladies College 

269.5 

 Individual Event Results - due to the Privacy Act, individual results cannot be shown. For information on individual event winners and relay split times, please contact your relevant school Junior School Physed Department

 

Year 4 Winter Games Day - try a sport day where girls rotate through five sport>

Year 5 Winter Games Day - girls choose between two options and participate in a competitive traditional IGSSA sport and a fun sporting activity

Year 6 Winter Gams Day - girl choose one sport and compete in a tournament for the day

Year 6 Winter Games Day Results - basketball, hockey, netball, soccer

 

CROSS COUNTRY

Year 3 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

St Hilda's

39

2

St Mary's

65

3

MLC

146

4

PLC

149

5

Penrhos

202

6

PC

210

 >

Year 4 Pennant Winner 

Place

Team

Points

1

St Hilda's

44

2

PLC

110

3

Penrhos

132

4

St Mary's

174

5

Iona

185

6

MLC

203

7

PC

390

 

Year 5 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

St Hilda's

73

2

Santa

104

3

MLC

105

4

Penrhos

148

5

PLC

172

6

PC

199

7

St Mary's

349

8

Iona

362

> >

Year 6 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

Santa

77

2

St Hilda's

88

3

Penrhos

93

4

MLC

157

5

St Mary's

158

6

PLC

238

7

PC

259

8

Iona

308

 

Overall Year 5/6 Champion School

Place

Team

Points

1

St Hilda's

161

2

Santa

181

3

Penrhos

241

4

MLC

262

5

PLC

410

6

PC

458

7

St Mary's

507

8

Iona

670

 

Individual Event Results - due to the Privacy Act, individual results cannot be shown. For information on individual event winners and relay split times, please contact your relevant school Junior School Physed Department

 

ATHLETICS

Overall Year 5/6 Champion School

Place

Team

Points

1

Santa Maria

823.5

2

St Hilda's

783

3

Penrhos

707.5

4

MLC

700.5

5

St Mary's

698.5

6

Perth College

684.5

7

Iona

607

8

PLC

598.5

 

JIGSSA 2017 Results

 Twilight Swimming

Year 4 Pennant>

Place

Team

Points

1

St Hildas

208

2

Penrhos

195

3

Methodist Ladies College

175

4

St Marys 

172

5

Presbyterian Ladies College 

164 

6

Iona

143 

7

Perth College 

51

 

 Year 5 Pennant

Place

Team

Points

1

Santa Maria

244

2

Methodist Ladies College

218

3

Iona

190 

4

Penrhos

181 

5

St Hildas

173 

6

Perth College 

172

7

St Marys 

155

8

Presbyterian Ladies College 

143

 

Year 6 Pennant

Place

Team

Points

1

St Hildas

238

2

St Marys 

190

3

Iona

188

=4

Penrhos  

175

 

Methodist Ladies College

175 

6

Santa Maria

169

7

Perth College 

163

8

Presbyterian Ladies College 

127

 

Overall Year 5/6 Champion School

Place

Team

Points

1

Santa Maria

413

2

St Hildas

411

3

Methodist Ladies College

393

4

Iona

377.5

5

Penrhos

356

6

St Marys 

345 

7

Perth College 

335

8

Presbyterian Ladies College 

269.5 

 Individual Event Results - due to the Privacy Act, individual results cannot be shown. For information on individual event winners and relay split times, please contact your relevant school Junior School Physed Department

 >

WINTER GAMES DAY

Year 4 Winter Games Day - try a sport day where girls rotate through five sports

>Year 5 Winter Games Day - girls choose between two options and participate in a competitive traditional IGSSA sport and a fun sporting activity>

Year 6 Winter Gams Day - girl choose one sport and compete in a tournament for the day

Year 6 Winter Games Day Results - basketball, hockey, netball, soccer

CROSS COUNTRY

Year 3 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

St Hilda's

39

2

St Mary's

65

3

MLC

146

4

PLC

149

5

Penrhos

202

6

PC

210

 

Year 4 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

St Hilda's

44

2

PLC

110

3

Penrhos

132

4

St Mary's

174

5

Iona

185

6

MLC

203

7

PC

390

 

Year 5 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

St Hilda's

73

2

Santa

104

3

MLC

105

4

Penrhos

148

5

PLC

172

6

PC

199

7

St Mary's

349

8

Iona

362

 

Year 6 Pennant Winner

Place

Team

Points

1

Santa

77

2

St Hilda's

88

3

Penrhos

93

4

MLC

157

5

St Mary's

158

6

PLC

238

7

PC

259

8

Iona

308

 

Overall Year 5/6 Champion School

Place

Team

Points

1

St Hilda's

161

2

Santa

181

3

Penrhos

241

4

MLC

262

5

PLC

410

6

PC

458

7

St Mary's

507

8

Iona

670

nbsp;Individual Event Results - due to the Privacy Act, individual results cannot be shown. For information on individual event winners and relay split times, please contact your relevant school Junior School Physed Department

 

ATHLETICS

Overall Year 5/6 Champion School 

Place

Team

Points

1

Santa Maria

823.5

2

St Hilda's

783

3

Penrhos

707.5

4

MLC

700.5

5

St Mary's

698.5

6

Perth College

684.5

7

Iona

607

8

PLC

598.5